Medical Staff Officers

Thomas Smith, MD, President of Medical Staff

William Wnuk, MD, Past President of Medical Staff

Lori Hudzinski, MD, Vice President of Medical Staff

Anne Ehrlich, MD, Treasurer of Medical Staff

Chiefs of Services, Director and Department Representatives

Thomas Smith, MD, Chief of Department of Medicine
Gavin Davison, MD, Chief of Surgery
Darryl Wenner, DO, Chief of Emergency Department Services
Anne Ehrlich, MD, Chief of Radiology
Ghousia Rizvi, MD, Chief of Laboratory Services
William Wnuk, MD, Chief of Family Practice
Priscilla Dale, MD, Chief of Long Term Care

Administration

Edwin Heidelberger, MD, PhD. – Vice President of Medical Affairs

Active | Allied | Consulting | Courtesy

ACTIVE STAFF – 2019

ED Medicine
Lori Hudzinski, MD
Darryl Wenner, DO

Internal Medicine
Thomas Smith, Jr., MD, FAAC
Elvin Witmer, MD

Family Medicine
Edwin Heidelberger, MD, PhD.**
William Wnuk, MD

Gynecology
Virginia Bond, MD

Pathology
Ghousia Rizvi, MD

Radiology
Anne Ehrlich, MD
John McGrath, MD

Surgery
Gavin Davison, MD

Long Term Care**
Priscilla Dale, MD

ALLIED HEALTH STAFF – 2019

Emergency Medicine

Jorge Antoinetti, PA
Timothy Knight, PA
Espiridon Mendez, PA
Andrew Stansberry, PA
Todd Thomas, PA

Family Medicine

Kenneth Dabolt, PA
Melanye Deuble-Hankins, PA
Melissa Fanton, PA
Daniel Karsted, PA
Ken Osborn, PA
Rebecca Sheperd, PA

Medicine

Lauralee Sprague, NP

CONSULTING STAFF – 2018

Dentistry

Edward Boyczuk, DMD
Michael Boyczuk, DDS
William Boyczyk, DDS

Medicine

Hartwig Boepple, MD
Henry Meltser, MD
Michael Moore, MD

Podiatry

Nicholas Tiberia, MD

Long Term Care

Steven Gutsin, DPM

Radiology

Shabbir Hakim, MD
Paul Montgomery, MD
Jan Najdzionek, MD
Drew Pierce, MD
Fazular Rehman, MD
Richard Thomas, MD
Mahmoud Zahra, MD

Surgery

Phillip Aliotta, MD
Mark Chazen, MD
Kenneth Eckert, MD
Frederick Gass, MD
Michael Hanzly, MD
Steven Herman, MD
John Karpie, MD
Anthony Leone, MD
Daniel Patterson, MD
John Pinski, MD

Teleradiology

Derek Armfield, MD
James Backstrom, MD
Veeral Bhoot, MD
Todd Blodgett, MD
Mark Brown, MD
Harjot Dulai, MD
Atul Gupta, MD
David Hursh, DO
Mark Jablonski, MD
Amit Newatia, MD
Susanj Patel, MD
Terry Prince, MD
Michael Reiser, MD
Farad Rezad, MD
Erik Richter, MD
Michael Rolen, MD
Ami Sethi, MD
Kenneth Snyder, MD
Jeffrey VandeSand, MD

Courtesy Staff – 2019

Gordon Comstock, MD – Family Medicine**
Dale Deahn, MD – Family Medicine
Debra Ehrig, MD – Pediatrics
Susan Fischbeck, MD – Pediatrics
Alok Gupta, MD – Internal Medicine
Robbin Hansen, MD – Pediatrics
Patrick Hurley, MD -Internal Medicine
Sarwat Khawar, MD – Internal Medicine**
Juliane Maciejewski, MD – Pediatrics
Timothy Siepel, MD – Family Medicine**
Lynda Stidham, MD – Pediatrics
Ted Szarzanowicz, MD – Orthopedics/Surgery
**Designates Long Term Care Providers

Associate Staff

Sandford Glantz, MD – ED Medicine
Joshua Lynch, DO -ED Medicine
Chiemeka Nwokonko, MD – ED Medicine
Alicia Redlinski, DO